+52 55 53 00 77 67

Notice of Privacy

RAMGTEX DE MÉXICO S.A DE C.V., with address in Excelxior 36, Col. Industrial, Delegation Gustavo A. Madero C.P. 07800, Mexico City, is responsible for the confidentiality, use and protection of personal information that we will provide by the different means we use for the dissemination of products and services.

Your personal information will be used for identification purposes in any type of legal or business relationship you make with us; know your needs for products or services and be able to offer those that best suit your preferences communicate promotions; evaluate the quality of the service we provide and any other compatible activity or that is considered analogous for legal purposes.

For the purposes mentioned above, we may require your name, email, company name, telephone, address.

Your data will be treated in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and your Regulation. The confidentiality of your data is guaranteed and they are protected by administrative, technical and physical security measures to prevent damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or undue disclosure.

Likewise, we inform you that your data may be transferred to subsidiaries, subsidiaries, affiliates and controllers of the Responsible for the same purposes, safeguarding their protection and confidentiality, without it being necessary to obtain authorization in terms of the article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent that you have granted for this purpose, through the procedures that we have implemented. To know these procedures, requirements and deadlines, or stop receiving promotional messages from us, you can contact our personal data department at the following email address ramgtex@prodigy.net.mx or by telephone to the number (55 ) 5300-7767. Any modification to this privacy notice may be consulted at www.ramgtex.com/privacidad.php

Date last update 29/05/2018